( Russian, 1895 - 1959 )
Untitled
Oil on board
24.75 in. (62.87 cm.) (height) by 19.00 in. (48.26 cm.) (width)
Signed
(framed); Thick impasto painting in good condition. Minute surface knick in upper left quadrant. Some craquelure in boat areas and overall light soiling.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Pennsylvania
The University Of Latvia
Untitled (Cathedral)
Untitled (Paris Scene)
Untitled (Venetian Scene)
Fishers, Miami
Paris, Boulevard d'Italie
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )