( French, After 1696 - 1772 )
Portrait D'Abel-François Poisson De Vandières (1727-1781), Marquis De Marigny
gouache
16.93 in. (43.00 cm.) (height) by 12.99 in. (33.00 cm.) (width)
A. Doria, Louis Tocqué, Paris, 1929, sous le numéro 219.
Provenance:
Vente du Baron du Thiel du Havelt, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 19 mars 1906, lot 61 (9.000frs. à Charley, en pendant du portrait du Comte de Vergennes).
Presumed Portrait of Marianne D'auvray, Marquise De Becdelièvre, Half Length, in a White Dress With a Blue Satin Shawl
Sposi della Casa Reale di Francia (Luigi Ferdinando di Borbone e Maria Giuseppina di Sassonia?) accolti in una tenuta nobiliare di campagna
Sposi dell Casa Reale di Francia
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )