( Austrian, 1839 - 1907 )
Wien - Griechengasse
watercolor on paper
visible sheet size, approx.
signed 'L. E. Petrovits', dated '1895' l.r
Passepartout; verglast; gerahmt
Wien - Griechengasse 1895
Weißenkirchen in der Wachau 1901
Kirchplatz von Rossatz in der Wachau
Venedig, Porta della Carta 1900
Slizza Gorge 1900
The surrounding of Bad Gastein 1898
Cesky Krumlov 1900
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )