( Swedish, Attributed to 1684 - 1776 )
Karl XI
Gouache
9.25 in. (23.50 cm.) (height) by 5.51 in. (14.00 cm.) (width)
Originalram
Provenance:
Officerssläkten Ståhl, Karlsborg och Strömsholm.
Fredrik I och Ulrika Eleonora d.y 1734
Karl XII
Portrait of Lovisa Ulrika 1759
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )