( French, 1896 - 1966 )
Jean Borlin dans skating rink
ceramic with polychrome enamel
14.96 in. (38.00 cm.) (height) by 8.66 in. (22.00 cm.) (width) by 2.56 in. (6.50 cm.) (width)
signed 'J.J.MARTEL' and stamped by 'manufacture de Boulogne'
Plaque En Bronze à Patine Brune Figurant Des Hommes Et Des Femmes Dans Des Scènes Animées En Haut Relief
Singe assis 1935
Danseuses
Birds for Etling Paris
Pie 1926
La joueuse de viole [The viola da gamba player]
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )