( Swiss, 1925 - 1991 )
Sans titre
acrylic, oil, gouache, ink, felt tip pen and kraft paper collage on cardboard
16.46 in. (41.80 cm.) (height) by 23.82 in. (60.50 cm.) (width)
signed and dated ‘Jean Tinguely 1988’
Provenance:
Collection privée, Suisse, Vente anonyme, Wolfgang Kolb, Neu-Ulm, 25 janvier 2022., Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
Stabilisation definitive no 1 1958
Chaos I
Vive Ferrari 1987
Studie fur eine schwere Metaharmonie, Fatamorgana 1985
Inferno 1985
Monument for Jo Siffert 1983
Ragtime, Stravinsky Fountain in Paris, Centre Pompidou 1983
Rotozazza I 1982
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )