( French, 1893 - 1967 )
Two low bowls with mermen, nudes, and centaurs
Glazed and gilt stoneware
larger
Both signed, larger dated
A couple of minor scratches to one handle on larger bowl
Important Vase 1950
Coupe
Snow on a Village
Vase balustre
Bol En Grès Porcelainique à Corps Hémisphérique Sur Talon Présentant Un Décor émaillé Brun Sur Fond Ocre à Motifs De Cervidés Rehaussés De Dorure
Paire de pots à pharmacie en faïence émaillée verte nuancée à réhaut d'or à décor de guerriers et de caducés
Tall vase with classical nudes, deer and birds 1925
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )