( French, 1893 - 1967 )
Pair of Large Urns
Glazed earthenware
Each
Underside signed in gilt SÈVRES M/1951
Provenance:
Simone del Duca, Paris Couteau-Bégarie, Paris, 'Succession Simone del Duca,' November 19, 2004, lot 78 Acquired from the above by the present owner
Pair of Large Urns 1951
Important Vase 1950
Two low bowls with mermen, nudes, and centaurs 1944
Coupe
Snow on a Village
Vase balustre
Bol En Grès Porcelainique à Corps Hémisphérique Sur Talon Présentant Un Décor émaillé Brun Sur Fond Ocre à Motifs De Cervidés Rehaussés De Dorure
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )