( French, 1893 - 1967 )
Important Vase
enamelled ceramic
14.37 in. (36.50 cm.) (height)
Signed monogram under the base and located Sèvres
restorations on base
Two low bowls with mermen, nudes, and centaurs 1944
Coupe
Snow on a Village
Vase balustre
Bol En Grès Porcelainique à Corps Hémisphérique Sur Talon Présentant Un Décor émaillé Brun Sur Fond Ocre à Motifs De Cervidés Rehaussés De Dorure
Paire de pots à pharmacie en faïence émaillée verte nuancée à réhaut d'or à décor de guerriers et de caducés
Tall vase with classical nudes, deer and birds 1925
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )