( French, 1893 - 1967 )
Coupe
glazed ceramic
5.31 in. (13.50 cm.) (height) by 6.69 in. (17.00 cm.) (width) by 6.69 in. (17.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and located 'Sèvres' verso
minor chips on base
Important Vase 1950
Two low bowls with mermen, nudes, and centaurs 1944
Snow on a Village
Vase balustre
Bol En Grès Porcelainique à Corps Hémisphérique Sur Talon Présentant Un Décor émaillé Brun Sur Fond Ocre à Motifs De Cervidés Rehaussés De Dorure
Paire de pots à pharmacie en faïence émaillée verte nuancée à réhaut d'or à décor de guerriers et de caducés
Tall vase with classical nudes, deer and birds 1925
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )