( Dutch, 1590 - 1665 )
The school lesson
oil on panel
15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (height) by 21.06 in. (53.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'IS' (ligature) on l.r of the stool
Provenance:
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Interno di cucina
Scène d’intérieur dans une cuisine
Inte?rieur aux joueurs de cartes
Die Schulstunde
Scheuneninterieur mit Gerätschaften und Pfeifenraucher.
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )