( French, Attributed to 1627 - 1695 )
La Mort D'Antee (1); La Course Ordonnee (2)
enamelled copper
(1); (2) 18.5 x 14.5 cm
marked I.L Limoges (1); Laudin aux faubourgs de Manignes Limoges, I.L (2)
accidents, lacks, cracks
Deux Plaques Rectangulaires BombéEs à Vues Ovales En Cuivre éMaillé Et Doré Aux Angles OrnéS De Palmes En Relief
A pair of enamel plaques depicting Allegories of Spring and Autumn
Plaque With A Personification Of Water
Narcisse épris de sa propre Beauté; Vertumne et Pomone
Plaque with Saint Joseph and The Christ Child
Hl. Maria Magdalena
Sainte Scolastique. Saint Benoit
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )