( French, Attributed to 1678 - 1755 )
A Pair of Louis XV Ormolu 'Chenets Aux Perroquets'
Ormolu
14.57 in. (37.00 cm.) (height) by 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (width)
Provenance:
Anonymous sale; Sotheby’s, Monaco, 18 June 1994, lot 193. Karl Lagerfeld collection; Sotheby’s, Monaco, 28-29 April 2000, lot 15.
A Pair of Louis XV Ormolu 'Chenets Aux Perroquets' 1750
Pair Of Large Louis Xv Style Gilt Bronze Bras De
Cartel d'applique d'époque Louis XV
A Fine French Ormolu Pedestal
Une figure de pêcheur tenant une conque et reposant sur une base feuillagée 1730
Paire De Chenets Aux Personnages D'époque Louis XV 1735
Projet pour un vase decoratif
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )