( French, 1799 - 1870 )
A library table
restauration mahogany and acajou mouchete (plumpudding mahogany)
37.01 in. (94.00 cm.) (height) by 76.50 in. (194.30 cm.) (width) by 43.50 in. (110.50 cm.) (width)
stamped 'IACOB' to kneehole
A library table 1825
A French Empire black and gold mahogany armchair
Chaise
A Late Empire Ormolu-mounted Mahogany Bed Lit en Bateau 1815
Commode
A Pair of Louis Philippe Mahogany Consoles
Fauteul d'époque Empire
A Napoleonic Period Mahogany Framed Tub Chair
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )