( Iranian, 1894 - 1964 )
Musicienne perse
gouache on cardstock
frame: 60 x 45 cm.
signed and dated 1960 in French l.l. and in Farsi l.r.
polychrome-painted wood frame in the same style of Persian miniatures
Musicienne perse 1960
A Large Illustration From A Manuscript Of Historical Chronicles: A Mullah Addressed By A Princess 1920
Lovers
Winston Churchill
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )