( German, 1898 - 1981 )
Das alles sehende Auge
collage on firm, grey-green vellum
15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (height) by 22.72 in. (57.70 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'h' and dated in black pen inside the collage on l.l.
Provenance:
Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers
Das alles sehende Auge 1957
Englisches Blatt 1950
Die Rettung 1950
Untitled
Fliegende Traumwelt 1950
Nachtliche Lust 1950
Umarmung 1920
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )