( French, 1873 - 1939 )
View Over a Lake
47.50 in. (120.65 cm.) (height) by 83.00 in. (210.82 cm.) (width)
Signed H. Rapin (ll)
Extensive craquelure. Losses at the edges and a few scattered losses throughout. Stretcher bar marks. Unframed.
Paysage lacustre
Pichet
Fructidor
Pot couvert en céramique émaillée brune et verte, à décor d’une frise géométrique en partie haute
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs 1930
Baigneuses
Cabinet
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )