( French, 1878 - 1956 )
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs
( French, 1873 - 1939 )
porcelain with brown, grey and black glazes on beige ground
9.96 in. (25.30 cm.) (height)
incised signature 'Th' and 'HR'
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs 1930
View Over a Lake
Paysage lacustre
Pichet
Fructidor
Pot couvert en céramique émaillée brune et verte, à décor d’une frise géométrique en partie haute
Baigneuses
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )