( French, 1873 - 1939 )
Paysage lacustre
lacquered panel decorated with polychrome tints on gold and silver base
40.35 in. (102.50 cm.) (height) by 68.50 in. (174.00 cm.) (width)
signed 'H Rapin'
View Over a Lake
Pichet
Fructidor
Pot couvert en céramique émaillée brune et verte, à décor d’une frise géométrique en partie haute
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs 1930
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )