( French, 1873 - 1939 )
Fructidor
charcoal enhanced with gouache and gold
25.98 in. (66.00 cm.) (height) by 39.37 in. (100.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dedicated 'à monsieur Martzloff en excellent souvenir' l.r.
three minor tears
View Over a Lake
Paysage lacustre
Pichet
Pot couvert en céramique émaillée brune et verte, à décor d’une frise géométrique en partie haute
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs 1930
Baigneuses
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )