( French, 1873 - 1939 )
Cabinet
oak, paint, hammered wrought iron mounts
63.39 in. (161.00 cm.) (height) by 38.58 in. (98.00 cm.) (width) by 14.76 in. (37.50 cm.) (width)
marked 'H RAPIN' on painted motif
View Over a Lake
Paysage lacustre
Pichet
Fructidor
Pot couvert en céramique émaillée brune et verte, à décor d’une frise géométrique en partie haute
Pot couvert ovoïde Thaïs 1930
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )