( German, 1928 - 1995 )
Strand mit Stangen
oil on hard fiberboard
15.59 in. (39.60 cm.) (height) by 17.60 in. (44.70 cm.) (width)
monogrammed l.r.; titled, dated and with inscribed dimensions on the panel verso; again inscribed by hand
Provenance:
Privatsammlung Hamburg
Strand mit Stangen 1989
Lot and his daughters 1949
Four landscapes
Steep Coast 1977
Landschaft 1964
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )