( Austrian, 1940 )
Venedig
watercolor on paper
13.78 in. (35.00 cm.) (height) by 22.05 in. (56.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated l.r.: Kruckenhauser 1980
Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Venedig 1980
Venedig 1981
Steilküste von Calais 1986
O.T. 1983
Stadtansicht 1980
S. Maria della Salute, Venedig 1981
Venezianische Ansicht 1988
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )