( American, 1875 - 1962 )
Boats to Let; Lumber Wharf
lithograph
1; 2: 9 x 11.87 in.
edition of 250
each signed in pencil
very good condition
Schooners at the Dock
Reflection
Hauling in the Nets 1937
Clear for Action (U.S.S. Chester) 1940
Heading to Port; Lane's End; The Whale Hunt
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )