( American, 1960 )
Stranger Study 31
oilstick, coal dust, gouache, acrylic and graphite on canvas
81.3 x 101.6 cm
Provenance:
Donated by the artist
Narratives 1993
Figure 28a 2009
Figure 65 2010
Silver More Bitch Than Me 1 2006
Stranger Drawing 4 2004
Study for Negro Sunshine II 41
Double Mirror
Warm Broad Glow (Reversed)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )