( Italian, 1731 - 1785 )
Farnese Hercules
bronze
14.96 in. (38.00 cm.) (height)
signed 'G.Z.F'
Provenance:
Private collection, UK.
Saint Peter
Centaures de Furietti, d'après un modèle d'époque hellénistique ou romaine
Flora Farnese
Hercule Farnèse
Dancing Faun
Dying Gaul
Venus Callipyge
A pair of Italian patinated bronze urns
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )