( French, 1881 - 1940 )
Vendanges, Récolte
watercolor and gouache
13.39 in. (34.00 cm.) (height) by 15.35 in. (39.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed l.r. 'GL' and annotated lower center 'Récolte 1931'
Vendanges, Récolte 1931
Byrrh/Un but imparable 1937
Yachting (La Vie Parisienne)
Les Prè-Midi D'un Faune, La Vie Parisienne magazine cover, October 11, 1919 1919
Tenue de soirée 1923
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )