( German, 1974 )
Untitled
gouache, watercolor, spray paint, oil pastel and ink on canvas
333?8 x 431?2 in. (84.8 x 110.5 cm.)
Untitled, signed and dated 'Friedrich Kunath April 2008' (on the stretcher); signed and dated again 'Friedrich Kunath April 2008' (on the overlap)
Provenance:
BQ, Berlin Acquired from the above by the present owner
Untitled 2014
A Brief History of Love 2013
Chanson gocentrique
Untitled 2004
Let those I don't care days begin
Caroline 2020
Let forever be delayed
Frühling und Schicksal (Spring and Fate)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )