( Austrian, 1903 - 1982 )
Stehender weiblicher Akt
color chalk and charcoal on paper
signed and dated 'Pomassl (19)59' l.l.
passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Stehender weiblicher Akt 1959
Laibach (Lubijana) Stadtansicht 1946
Suburb 1963
St. Charles church, Vienna
Wien Alte Donau, boathouse
Karlskirche in winter
Train in landscape
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )