( French, After 1628 - 1715 )
Louis XIV
bronze
21.00 in. (53.34 cm.) (height) by 22.00 in. (55.88 cm.) (width)
Literature available in the auction catalogue.
Provenance:
Provenance available in the auction catalogue.
Cristo Vivo 1700
Relief-Portrait-Medaillon von Louis XIV in Cuir Bouilli
Bronze Sculpture 'Louis Xiv On Horseback'
Louis XIV on Horseback
Grand Groupe En Bronze Patine Representant Louis Xiv A Cheval
A French Patinated-bronze Equestrian Figure of Louis Xiv
A Bronze Group of Louis Xiv on Horseback 1690
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )