( Italian, 1618 - 1663 fl.1636-1663)
Two Still Lifes, Each With Vases Of Flowers In a Coastal Landscape Setting
a pair, both oil on canvas
each
Provenance:
In the collection of the family of the present owners for over fifty years.
Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase richement sculpté
Blumenstillleben in Einer Skulptierten Vase
Flowers in a Decorative Vase on a Stone Ledge
Bouquet de fleurs dans un encadrement en trompe-l’œil
Vaso fiorito
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )