( German, 1785 - 1858 )
A portrait of Princess Katharina Vassilchikov aged 17
gouache on ivory
Case: 145 x 75 cm
Signed and dated to the right edge: "Ferd. Bn. de Lütgendorff 1819"
In a leather travelling case with steel and mother-of-pearl appliques
Provenance:
Collection Walter Moraw.
A portrait of Princess Katharina Vassilchikov aged 17 1819
Portrait de Wilhelmine Hanhart (1809-1859)
Portrait of a Lady with Feathered Hat 1829
Portrait des Grafen Vicrai als Halbfigur mit langer Pfeife 1833
Hinrichtung einer junge Adligen 1807
Hinrichtung einer jungen Adligen 1807
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )