( French, 1824 - 1889 )
Vases with birds and prunus
enamel-decorated
10.00 in. (25.40 cm.) (height) by 5.75 in. (14.61 cm.) (width)
Stamped with EC crescent, B, EC9359
Vases with birds and prunus 1875
Bassins 1880
Pair Of Cachepots 1880
Tas Bassin d’inspiration Mamelouk en céramique peinte à décor polychrome, la panse décorée de quatre cartouches à fond bleu lavande, inscrits en lettres pseudo… 1900
A large cobalt-blue ground jardiniere
Jardiniere enamel-decorated with Orientalist-style scenes of birds and foliage 1870
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )