( French, 1824 - 1889 )
polychrome-painted and glazed ceramic
diameter of opening: 19.5 x 19.5 cm.
minor chips
Tas Bassin d’inspiration Mamelouk en céramique peinte à décor polychrome, la panse décorée de quatre cartouches à fond bleu lavande, inscrits en lettres pseudo… 1900
Bassins 1880
Pair Of Cachepots 1880
A large cobalt-blue ground jardiniere
Vases with birds and prunus 1875
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )