( German, 1806 - 1835 )
Psyche wird auf den Olymp getragen
gouache and pastel on thin board
the full sheet
titled 'Psiche' l.c.; inscribed verso 'Spekter, Erwin (Hamburg)' by unknown hand
Provenance:
private ownership Hamburg
Psyche wird auf den Olymp getragen 1830
Double Portrait of the Young Painter Carl Julius Milde (1803-1875) and Friedrich Nerly (1807-1878) 1823
Johann Heinrich Mutzenbecher 1824
Ruth und Boas
Holy Family
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )