( German, 1892 - 1963 )
Hafen in Nidden
watercolor / mixed media on thin cardboard
approx
monogrammed and dated EM (19) 62 lower left, artist stamp Ernst Mollenhauer 2286 Keitum / Sylt verso
textilpassepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Rosa Blütenstrauß 1953
Sonnenaufgang mit Brücke auf Sylt (Keitumer Tagebuch) 1962
Holzplatz In Der Eifel 1948
Landschaft 1957
Strandung (Bretonische Küste) 1951
Sylter Landschaft 1960
Holzplatz in der Eifel 1948
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )