( French, 1841 - 1913 )
Vase
emerald green
7.28 in. (18.50 cm.) (height) by 5.31 in. (13.50 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed "EC" engraved under paw; exhibition label under base
Vase de forme ovoïde
Vase de forme balustre à talon circulaire en retrait en verre épais craquelé à jaspures intercalaires rouge sang-de-bœuf, rouge-rosé et jaune
Vase Pansu 1895
Zweiteilige Vierkantvase mit Unterwasserdekor 1885
Deckeldose
A Mottled Glass And Gilt Bowl
Coupe coquille
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )