( Austrian, 1849 - 1920 )
Große Standfigur von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
patinated bronze
overall (approx.)
on profiled pedestal with name Mozart in cartouche; artist's signet 'E. Alex. Swoboda' on the side
beschädigt~ Spitze des rechten Zeigefingers fehlt
A female bust 1897
Damenbüste 1897
Dr. Karl Lueger 1908
Kaiser Franz Joseph I, equestrian statue 1900
The dance
Boreas and Oreithia
Favorite et sa servante
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )