( French, 1840 - 1916 )
Jugendstil-Buste einer jungen Frau
reddish brown patinated bronze
13.39 in. (34.00 cm.) (height)
inscribed 'Lys' on cartouche recto, signed verso and bronze guarantee stamp
patina an der Nase berieben, auf Onyxmarmorplinthe, gestossen
Arabe En Marche
Porteur D’eau Tunisien Et Arabe En Marche
Arabe en marche
Arabe en Marche 1885
UnKnown (Nude In Mirror)
Lys
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )