( Flemish, 1570 - 1629 )
Mythologische Darstellung des Narziss
signed 'Aegidius Sadeler excudit.' on the plate
kleine papierabreibungen am Spiegelbild, passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Mythologische Darstellung des Narziss 1600
Bernard Spranger et sa femme Cristina Muller
Christus an der Geisselsäule 1697
Portrait of an Apostle
Rocky landscape with Saint Jerome 1600
The Triumph of Wisdom over Ignorance
Pictor Solertis Aetatis Suae LX. Martinus de Vos Belga Antverpianus 1600
Portrait Of Bartholomeus Spranger With An Allegory On The Death Of His Wife, Christina Müller 1600
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )