( German, 1768 - 1826 )
Junge Frau mit Amphore
pencil on paper
sheet size, ca.
stark ausgeblichen, passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Portrait Of A Lady, Circa 1797 1797
Portrait Of A Lady In The Guise Of Diana
Portrait Of The Reverend Horatio Nelson Dudding (1808-1895), When A Child, In The Guise Of A Bacchante, Circa 1810 1810
Portrait d'une mère et son enfant en robe de soie champagne, bonnet de dentelle et large écharpe carmin 1793
Portrait of Colonel Sir George de Lacy Evans G.C.B. (1787-1870), full-length, in a green military uniform, wearing the sash of the Order of Isabella the Catholic and the Grand Cross of Charles III
Gebhard Lembrecht Von Blücher, Furst Von Wahlstatt (1742-1819)
A Lady, wearing white dress and double-stranded pearl choker, her red stole draped about her, a grey bandeau in her upswept and loosely curled hair
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )