( Greek, 1914 - 1995 )
Vendeur de melons
huile sur toile contrecollée sur panneau dur
50.5 x 31cm (19.875 x 12.187in).
signé deux fois en grec (en bas), , signed twice in Greek (on the lower part)
Composition
Seated Man Against Green Background With Red Floor 1949
Building with figures and animal 1949
Head of a woman
Still life 1949
Girl
Girl with orange bow
Man with Hat and Red Tie 1937
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )