( Hungarian, 1876 - 1947 )
Aus der Wachau
gouache
signed, dated '1936' and titled
passepartout, verglast, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt
Aus der Wachau 1936
A motif from a village
Near Dürnstein, at the banks of Danube river
Flower market 1942
Schirmerturm der Museggmauer in Luzern mit Figurenstaffage
A mill at a summer’s day 1931
Kellergasse (a cellar lane) with a strong shadow 1921
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )