( British, 1946 )
The Doom
oil on canvas laid on panel
each
Monogrammed and dated DD86
God kondition. Rammått (samramad) 84 x 117. Good condition. Frame 84 x 117 cm.
Provenance:
Förvärvad på Galleri 1+1, Helsingborg.
The Doom 1986
Studio still life with a bust, a conch and a chimney reflected in a mirror
Cast 1969
Sphinx 1986
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )