( British, 1971 )
Plan 5
gouache and pencil on paper
28.35 in. (72.00 cm.) (height) by 28.35 in. (72.00 cm.) (width)
printed 'Almond' lower left; further signed 'Almond' lower right
Provenance:
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin Acquired from the above by the present owner
Alfred
Fullmoon@Wall
Fullmoon@Eifel 3
Fullmoon@Arpenaz
Perfect Time 12 x 5 2011
Six Months Later 1999
Thames to Hudson (4 works) 2000
Arctic Plate 6 2003
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )