( Swiss, 1868 - 1961 )
Blumenbouquet, 1954
oil on hard fiberboard
18.11 in. (46.00 cm.) (height) by 14.96 in. (38.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated 'CA 54' l.r., dedicated and dated 'meinen lieben Amerika Freanden Silvia u. André zur Hochzeit Oschwand 14. September 1954' verso
Provenance:
Privatbesitz, Schweiz
Breton woman with infant suckling in arms
Breton washerwoman
Still life with flowers in green vase 1957
morning street scene 1928
Portrait of boy in sailorsuit 1929
Study of men's heads 1923
Landscape
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )