( Dutch, 1610 - 1664 )
Beach at Scheveningen
33.07 in. (84.00 cm.) (height) by 44.49 in. (113.00 cm.) (width)
signed 'K. beelt'
paint flaking and relining
Provenance:
auction Palais des Beaux-Arts 12-2-1953 nr. 520
A Beach Scene With Fishermen And Their Boats
Fischmarkt an der Holländischen Küste vor Katwijk
A Winter Scene with Skaters on A Frozen Canal, A Townscape At Left
A Winter Landscape with Horse-drawn Sledges and Figures Skating on a Frozen Lake by a Rural Village
Eisvergnügen
Patineurs à Haarlem près de Saint Bavon
Peasants outside a farmhouse listening to a group of musicians
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )