( Dutch, 1610 - 1664 )
A Winter Landscape with Horse-drawn Sledges and Figures Skating on a Frozen Lake by a Rural Village
oil on panel
17.13 in. (43.50 cm.) (height) by 25.12 in. (63.80 cm.) (width)
Provenance:
Anonymous sale [Property from a Private Collection]; Sotheby's, London, 9 July 1998, lot 204.
A Beach Scene With Fishermen And Their Boats
Beach at Scheveningen
Fischmarkt an der Holländischen Küste vor Katwijk
A Winter Scene with Skaters on A Frozen Canal, A Townscape At Left
Eisvergnügen
Patineurs à Haarlem près de Saint Bavon
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )