( French, After 1887 - 1985 )
Twelve Maquettes of Stained Glass Windows for Jerusalem
( Russian, After 1887 - 1985 )
( French, 1921 - 1990 )
lithographs in colors on Arches paper
each sheet; each Image: 62.9 x 46 cm
27 of 75 aside from ed of 150 in arbic numerals plus 10 AP's sets
each signed in pencil and numbered 'XXVII/LXXV'
each with full margins, generally in very good condition, each framed
Charles Sorlier 12-23
Twelve Maquettes of Stained Glass Windows for Jerusalem 1964
Le Soleil Couchant, From Nice Et La Côte D'azur
The tribe of Hudah (m. Cs. 15) 1964
Twelve maquettes of stained glass windows for Jerusalem (m. Cs. 12-23) 1964
Carmen (M. CS. 39) 1967
Chagall's Posters 1975
Carnaval Of Flowers (M. Cs 33) 1967
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )