( Norwegian, 19th C)
Dreimaster vor der Küste bei Hellebæk
oil on canvas, laid on wood
10.04 in. (25.50 cm.) (height) by 16.54 in. (42.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed, inscrtibed and dated "C W/Hellebæk 11/9 (18)79" l.l.
Provenance:
Aus der Kopenhagener Sammlung des Konsuls Konow.
Dreimaster vor der Küste bei Hellebæk 1879
Ship's portrait - Frisk of Fredrikshald
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )